Free Delivery to United States

    0

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

GENERAL

Where a third party is engaged by us to provide services on our behalf (such as processing credit card transactions and for marketing, sponsorship, promotional or advertising purposes);

Where you authorize us to provide your information;

Where we reasonably believe that you have breached our Terms and Conditions of Use or have engaged or are engaging in any kind of unlawful conduct;

As required or permitted by any law;

SkinnyMint is owned and operated by Skinnymint Pte Ltd, 6001 Beach Road #22-01, Golden Mile tower, Singapore 199589. In this policy any reference to ‘us’ ‘we’ or ‘our’ refers to SkinnyMint and our agents, successors, assigns or subsidiaries.


OUR COMMITMENT TO YOUR PRIVACY

Your privacy is important to us. We provide you with this policy so that you know and understand the way that your personal information is collected and used and so that you can make informed choices.


COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

We collect personal information about you through your registration with SkinnyMint and though your general use of our site and services. This information includes, but is not limited to, specific personal details that you provide to us about your name, gender, nationality, interests, email address, contact details, financial details and IP address which are voluntarily submitted by visitors like you. Where Possible, we try to collect information about you only from information that you provide to us and not from information provided by a third party. If you respond to a survey or report or contact us with feedback or complaints, or a third party contacts us with feedback or complaints about you or your use of our website then we may collect this information also. As well as personal information, we also collect general information about the different pages you visit or your activities on our site and within our services. This sort of information is collected by tracking devices such as cookies and is usually collected for statistical purposes and to improve the service that we provide to our users. You can disable cookies however that will limit your use of SkinnyMint. Where such information is not considered to be personal information, the National Privacy Principles will not apply and we reserve the right to use the information obtained however we so choose.


USE OF INFORMATION

The information we collect about you is used for various reasons. We use the information to improve and personalize the service that we provide to you; to better tailor our service to the needs and desires of our members generally; to provide you with information about products and services that we feel you may be interested in; to communicate with you; to conduct competitions, promotions, surveys or reports and to investigate any complaints made by you or about you by other users. You should not provide us with any personal information that you feel is confidential and which you are not happy for us to use in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


DISCLOSURE AND SHARING OF INFORMATION

We will also share and disclose your personal information to third parties under certain circumstances.

We do not sell, rent, trade, license or otherwise disclose your specific personal information or financial information to anyone except in the event of fraud prevention or investigation. In this case we may be asked to share collected information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is never provided to these companies for marketing purposes.


COOKIES/TRACKING TECHNOLOGY/ LOGFILES

Like many sites, our SkinnyMint site employs cookies and web beacons (also known as clear GIF technology or “action tags”) to speed up your navigation of our site, recognize you and your access privileges, and track your site usage.

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored as text files by your Internet browser on your computer’s hard drive. Most Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies. You can set your browser to refuse cookies from web sites or to remove cookies from your hard drive, but if you do, you will not be able to access or use portions of our site. We have to use cookies to enable you to select products, place them in an online shopping cart, and to purchase those products. If you do this, we keep a record of your browsing activity and purchases. OUR SITE’S COOKIES DO NOT AND CANNOT INFILTRATE A USER’S HARD DRIVE TO GATHER A USER’S CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION. Our cookies are not “spyware”.

Web beacons assist in delivering cookies and help us determine whether a web page on our site has been viewed and, if so, how many times. For example, any electronic image on our site, such as an ad banner, can function as a web beacon.

We may use third-party advertising companies to help tailor site content to users or to serve ads on our behalf. These companies may employ cookies and web beacons to measure advertising effectiveness (such as the web pages visited or products purchased and in what amount). Any information that these third parties collect via cookies and web beacons is not linked to any personal information collected by us.

As an example, Facebook collects certain information via cookies and web beacons to determine which web pages are visited or what products are purchased. Please note that any information collected by Facebook via cookies and web beacons is not linked to any customer's personal information collected by us.

Log Files. As is true of most websites, our site server automatically recognizes the Internet URL from which you access our site. We may also log your Internet protocol (“IP”) address, Internet service provider, and date/time stamp for system administration, order verification, internal marketing, and system troubleshooting purposes. (An IP address may indicate the location of your computer on the Internet).


DATA SECURITY

SkinnyMint has in place, industry standard security measures such as ‘firewalls’ to prevent the unauthorized access to and use or misuse of your personal information. Although there are no Internet security systems which are 100% safe, we work hard to maintain the integrity of our site and services by keeping your information as safe as possible. We regularly review our security processes and this Privacy Policy and make improvements where necessary to ensure the ongoing security of your personal information. Your information will only be accessible by individuals authorized by us.

For payments we are using a certified payment gateway provider. All credit card details are encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). All payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. We therefore do not see or keep your credit card information.

While we use industry-standard precautions to safeguard your personal information, we cannot guarantee complete security. 100% complete security does not presently exist anywhere online or offline.


UNSUBSCRIBE/OPT-OUT/CORRECTIONS

Where possible, we will give you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving advertising, marketing or promotional materials sent by our third party business parties or us, and to unsubscribe from any newsletters that we send to our members.

If you would like to (a) correct or update your personal information; (b) stop receiving emails to your email address; (c) delete any personal information we have about you; (d) register a complaint; or (e) require more information, please send your request to hello@skinnymint.com


UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

If we change or update this Privacy Policy, we will post changes and updates on the Site so that you will always be aware of what information we collect, use and disclose. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy from time to time so you will know if the Privacy Policy has been changed or updated.


CONTACT US

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at hello@skinnymint.com

  YOUR CART
 
Emptycart

YOUR CART IS EMPTY!

Add Super Fat Burning Gummies to continue with checkout

01 gummies %28front%29

Super Fat Burning Gummies

$49.90